EXECUTIVE BOARD    
CHAIRPERSON Brian Bearden
Upstream Marketing

(832) 594-5390

VICE CHAIRPERSON Terry Dahlke
Geospace Offshore
(713) 986-4477
SECRETARY Ivy Jody-Castillo
Shea Writing and Training Solutions
(713) 723-9142
TREASURER   Aimee Coates
Delta Subsea
(936) 582-7237
ASSISTANT TREASURER Open  
PAST CHAIR  Aimee Coates
Delta Subsea
(936) 582-7237
NATIONAL OFFICERS (From Houston Section)
PRESIDENT Drew Michel
 
(713) 557-3159
VP SECTION AFFAIRS

Lisa Medeiros
Geospace Offshore

(713) 503-2714
EXECUTIVE COUNCIL AND OTHER POSITIONS
BBQ CHAIR  Melissa Wood
Fugro
(713) 305-7361
BBQ SPONSORS Jessica Montoya
FMC/Schilling Robotics
(281) 598-4105
BBQ SILENT AUCTION Wendy Post
Houston Petroleum Surveyors Group
(281) 256-1823
BBQ FOOD   Terry Dailey
Schlumberger
(281) 285-5862
CONTINUING EDUCATION John Bomba
Technip, Inc.
(281) 249-3116
GOLF TOURNAMENT CHAIR  Terry Dahlke
Geospace Offshore
(713) 986-4477
GOLF TOURNAMENT CO-CHAIR  Wendy Post
Houston Petroleum Surveyors Group
(281) 256-1823
LUNCH ARRANGEMENT Marcy Whites
Waskey
(713) 248-1129
LUNCH RECEPTION DESK Debbie Jackson
ntegra Technologies
(713) 520-0149
MEMBERSHIP 

Lori Carruth
ECL

(281) 920-9559
MEMBER SPONSORED SCHOLARSHIP

Lisa Medeiros
OYO Geospace

(713) 503-2714
OTC BOARD OF DIRECTORS Chuck Richards
C. A. Richards & Associates
(281) 531-7417
OTC TECHNICAL PROGRAM COMMITTEE Chris Ross
Charles River Association
 
OTC VOLUNTEERS Sandor Karpathy
Stress Engineering
(281) 890-7386
PROGRAMS Sandor Karpathy
Stress Engineering
(281) 890-7386
SCIENCE FAIR John Whites
Phoenix International
(713) 248-3966
SPORTING CLAYS - Chair Clyde Evons (281) 552-5962
SPORTING CLAYS - Co-Chair Jennifer Williams
Boa Marine
(281) 552-5980
STUDENT AFFAIRS Aimee Coates
Delta Subsea LLC
(936) 582-7237
VOLUNTEERS Mike Clark
WJM Engineering
(281) 497-8617
WRITING SEMINAR Evalyn Shea
Shea Writing and Training Solutions
(713) 723-9142
YOUNG PROFESSIONALS Jida Nabulsi, Chair
MODEC

(281) 529.8316

YOUNG PROFESSIONALS Alok Shirolikar Co-Chair
Enbridge
(832) 214-9295
AT LARGE Stephen Faleye
Chevron
 
(713) 372-5253
AT LARGE (Past Chair)

Lisa Medeiros
OYO Geospace

(713) 503-2714
AT LARGE Drew Michel
 
(713) 557-3159
     
COMMITTEE CHAIRS    
DP Committee Pete Fougere  
Marine Archeology Dan Warren (832) 461-4718
Offshore Structures Peter Marshall (713) 355-4535
Offshore Technology Conference Chuck Richards
C. A. Richards & Associates
(281) 531-7417
MTS OTC Program Chair

Lisa Medeiros
OYO Geospace

(713) 503-2714
Ropes and Tension Chair Evan Zimmerman, Delmar Systems (832) 252-7100
ROV Committee Chuck Richards
C. A. Richards & Associates
(281) 531-7417
OUTSIDE RESOURCES
   
ACCOUNTING Robin Powell
(281) 405-6362
PUBLICITY/WEB Kathie Cavanaugh
Stansfeld LLC